Organization | Confitarma

Organization

Officers and Departments

Officers

Board
President, President Commission Ports and Infrastructures a. i.
Mario Mattioli
President Commission, Human Resources, Industrial Relations, Education
Angelo D’Amato
President Commission Technical Management, Safety, Environment
Lorenzo Matacena
President Commission Finance and Business Law
Beniamino Maltese
President Commission Deep Sea Navigation
Carlo Cameli
President Commission Short Sea Navigation
Guido Grimaldi
Treasurer
Mariella Amoretti
President Young Shipowners
Giacomo Gavarone
Federica Barbaro
Paolo Cagnoni
Giovanni Delle Piane
Alessandra Grimaldi
Past President
Emanuele Grimaldi
Domenico Ievoli
Alcide Ezio Rosina
Claudio Baccichetti
Riccardo Baratozzi
Luca Bertani
Raffaele Brullo
Andrea Clavarino
Past President
Paolo Clerici
Past President
Nicola Coccia
Francesco D’Alesio
Past President
Paolo d’Amico
Manfredi D’Ovidio Lefebvre
Past President
Aldo Grimaldi
Andrea Garolla di Bard
Vittorio Morace
Antonio Morfini
Bruno Musso
Franco Napp
Corrado Neri
Valeria Novella
 
Fabrizio Vettosi
Barbara Visentini
Luca Vitiello
Executive committee
President, Commission Pres., Ports and Infrastructures (ad interim)
Mario Mattioli
 
Past President
Emanuele Grimaldi
Commission Presidents
 Human ResourcesIndustrial Relations and Education
Angelo D’Amato
Deep Navigation
Carlo Cameli
Finance and Business Law
Beniamino Maltese
Technical Management Ships and Environment
Lorenzo Matacena
Short Sea Navigation
Guido Grimaldi
 Treasurer
Mariella Amoretti
Giovanni Delle Piane
Federica Barbaro
Paolo Cagnoni
Alessandra Grimaldi
Domenico Ievoli
Alcide Ezio Rosina
Young Shipowners President
Giacomo Gavarone
President

Mario MATTIOLI

Mario MATTIOLI was born in Naples on October 30th, 1963 where he graduated in economics at the Federico II University. Since the early 80s he began working in the family businesses belonging to the Cafiero Mattioli Group, holding numerous positions up to the current one of CAFIMA President. (Cafiero Mattioli financial Spa).

For about 20 years he was a member of the confederal council and of the executive committee of CONFITARMA Confederazione Italiana Armatori, also holding the position of vice president and president of the education commission. From October 11th, 2017 he is president of CONFITARMA.

He has also been chairman of the ASSORIMORCHIATORI (Tug owners association. Currently he is vice president of the Italian Academy of Merchant Marine, vice president of the Industrialist Union of Naples with responsibility for training and the study center, member of the committee of Britannia Steamship Insurance Association limited UK, Honorary general consul of the Kingdom of Thailand in Naples and in South Italy, president of FORMARE  and Board Member of the National Fund for Seafarers, entity financing the training projects of Italian Merchant Marine cadets.

President's Advisory Board
past President
Emanuele Grimaldi
past President
Paolo d’Amico
past President
Nicola Coccia
past President
Paolo Clerici
past President
Aldo Grimaldi
Treasurer

 Mariella Amoretti
Commissions
Finance and Business Law

President
Beniamino Maltese
Vice President
Fabrizio Vettosi
Claudio Baccichetti
Stefano Basso
Riccardo Biale
Filippo Bussoni
 
Nicola Coccia
Mauro D’Alesio
Angelo D’Amato
Pietro Franza
Gennaro Iacone
Francesco La Barbera
Carlo Lomartire
Romano Mancini
Pierino Novelli
Diego Pacella
Marco Tassara
Patrizia Trioschi
Giulio Verri
Secretary
Marco Quadrani
Technical management of Vessels and Environment

President
Lorenzo Matacena
Vice Presidents
Umberto d’Amato e Massimo De Domenico
Dario Bocchetti
Alberto Cafari Panico
Rinaldo Carlevarino
Daniele Coppola
 
Michol Donativi Barretta
Fernando Esposito
Severino Massarelli
Rosario Montefusco
Enrico Mucci
Francesco Ottonello
Franco Porcellacchia
Enzo Romano
Paolo Satariano
Cosimo Sforza
Cristiano Vattuone
Silvia Zacchello
Secretary
Fabio Faraone
Short Sea Navigation

President
Guido Grimaldi
Vice Presidents
Alessandra Grimaldi – Franco Napp
Francesca Romana Barbaro
Bruno Castaldo
Giovanni Cinque
Gaetano D’Alesio
Marialaura Dell’Abate
Antonio Di Falco
Raffaele Di Francia
Calogero Famiani
Coordinatore Gruppo offshore, bunkeraggio e naviglio cisterniero
Andrea Garolla di Bard
 
Riccardo Giannessi
Vittorio Morace
Coordinatore Gruppo di lavoro trasporto di passeggeri
 
Aldo Negri
Valeria Novella
  
Cosimo Sforza
Barbara Visentini
Secretary
Luca Sisto
Deep Sea Navigation

President
Carlo Cameli
Vice President and  President  CSO Group
Valeria Novella
Claudio Baccichetti
Riccardo Baratozzi
Francesca Romana Barbaro
Luca Bertani
Paolo Cagnoni
Giovanni Cinque
Marialaura Dell’Abate
Antonio Di Falco
Andrea Garolla di Bard
Filippo Gavarone
Ernesto Gori
Guido Grimaldi
Gabriele Rosati d’Amico
Cosimo Sforza
Massimiliano Trapani
Secretary
Luca Sisto
Ports and Infrastructures
President
Mario Mattioli (ad interim)
Vice President
Gianpaolo Polichetti
Rosalba Barretta
Pier Luigi Carini
Domenico Cicale
Giovanni Cinque
Francesco D’Alesio
Gianni Andrea de Domenico
Alberto Delle Piane
Luigi Genghi
Domenico Maria Ievoli
Franco Napp
Corrado Neri
Marco Novella
 
Alessandro Russo
Fabrizio Vettosi
Luca Vitiello
Secretary
Francesco Beltrano
Human Resources,Industrial Relations and Education

President
Angelo D’Amato
Vice Presidents
Maria Luisa Bozzano e Tiziano Minuti
Carlo Bocchini
Michele Bogliolo
Massimo Comelato
Rodolfo Magosso
Fabrizio Mazzucchi Guadalascara
 
Enrico Mucci
Francesco Napolitano
Franco Napp
Roberto Nulli
Giancarlo Orsini
Lorenzo Piatti
Valeria Poggi
Luigi Porzio
Nicola Principe
Serena Scordamaglia
Cristiano Vattuone
Secretary
Leonardo Piliego
Board of Arbitrators
Alfonso Magliulo
Alfonso Scannapieco
substitute
Oscar Raimondi
substitute
Francesco Serao
Board of Auditors
President
Bernardo Cirillo
Roberto Coccia
Carlo Lomartire
substitute
Pia Queirolo
Director General

 Director General
Luca Sisto

Departments

General direction
General Director
Luca Sisto
Matteo Pellizzari
Secretariat
Sonia Tombolini
Matilde Bozzi
IT Manager
Giuseppe D’Amaro
General Affairs
Head of Service
Carlo Lombardi
Secretariat
Maria Teresa De Rosa
Archive
Emanuela Garavaglia
Contact center
Emanuela Profili
Various services
Giuseppe Moro
Communication and Research
Head of Service
Noli Mazza
Lucia Hengeller
Finance and Taxes
Head of Service
Marco Quadrani
Naval technique, Safety and Environment
Head of Service
Fabio Faraone
Secretariat
Marina Nocini
Transport Policy
Head of Service
Luca Sisto
Matteo Pellizzari
Carolina Cadavid Ortiz
Secretariat
Sonia Tombolini
Ports and Infrastructures
Head of Service
Francesco Beltrano
 
Secretariat
Sandra Guarniera
Industrial Relations
Head of Service
Leonardo Piliego
Elio Rizzi
Secretariat
Matilde Bozzi
International relations
Head of Service
Laurence Martin
Marzia Tommolillo
Administration
 Head of Service
Andrea Giuliani
Diana Gentili
Francesca Parnolfi